Exhibitions and Projects

2019

Helicotrema 8 – Recorded Audio Festival, curated by Blauer Hase and Giulia Morucchio, Palazzo Grassi and Teatrino di Palazzo Grassi, Venice.

Il Posticipo, in collaboration with AUTOPALO, G. Ferrini Stadium, Trieste.


2018

Il disegno politico italiano, curated by Aurora Fonda and Sandro Pignotti, A plus A Gallery, Venice.

Teatro ottico, Workshop, in collaboration with Anna Franceschini,
V-A-C Foundation, Venice.

Di ciarlatani e imbonitori, Workshop, Theatre and Performing Arts (MA), IUAV University, Venice.

Il Lanternista, curated by Angel Moya Garcia, SPE - Performance and Exhibition Space, Tenuta dello Scompiglio, Lucca.

Il Giardino dei Bambini Non Accompagnati / The Garden of Unaccompanied Children, curated by MICROCLIMA & Kunsthalle Zürich, Serra dei Giardini, Venice.

Il Re è nudo, Piazza Maggiore, Bologna.


2017

Quiete, Gallerie dell'Accademia, Venice.

Artificare: Art & Business. Accrescere il contenuto creativo e culturale delle imprese, Ca’ Foscari University, Venice.

Fauna, Uffizi Live, Gallerie degli Uffizi, Florence.

Freedom Manifesto. Humanity on the move, curated by Fulvio Caldarelli, Armando Milani, Maurizio Rossi, Centrale Montemartini, Rome.


2016

La commedia delle macchine, curated by Elena Tamburini, La soffitta Art Centre, Bologna.

Livenel, curated by PLACENTIA ARTE and Piacenza & Vigevano Foundation, Ex Enel Building, Piacenza.

Manifesta 11, curated by Christian Jankowski, Cabaret der Künstler – Zunfthaus Voltaire, Zürich.

Mediàtica (tra performance e propaganda), curated by Gli Impresari, MACRO - Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome.


2015

La commedia delle macchine, MACRO - Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome.

Dafne, produced by Teatro La Fenice, Palazzo Ducale, Venice.

Art Night Venezia, Ca’ Foscari University, Venice.

Fluxbooks. From the Sixties to the Future, curated by Giorgio Maffei, Patrizio Peterlini, Stefano Coletto, Angela Vettese, San Marco Square Gallery, Palazzetto Tito, Bevilacqua La Masa Foundation, Venice.

La commedia dell’arte contemporanea, Cenacolo Palladiano, Giorgio Cini Foundation, Venice.

Atelier 2014, curated by Rachele D’Osualdo, San Marco Square Gallery, Bevilacqua La Masa Foundation, Venice.


2014

Another Second Skin, curated by Marco Tagliafierro, Stefano Coletto, San Marco Square Gallery, Bevilacqua La Masa Foundation, Venice.

Acquisizioni, curated by Wunderkammer Trento, San Simonino Chapel, Trento.

You are not Welcome, curated by S.a.L.E Docks, Magazzini del sale, Venice.

La Tempesta, performance by Paolo Buggiani and Guido Modanese, curated by Gli Impresari, Giudecca and Sacca Fisola Art Festival, Venice.

Art Souvenir Al-Bunduqiyya, curated by Cecilia Tirelli, La Fenice Gallery, Venice.

Art Night Venezia, Ca’ Rezzonico - Museum of 18th century - Venice.

Fondamenta 3.0, curated by Gianluca D’incà Levis, Fondamenta della Misericordia, Venice.



Prizes and Residencies


2018

Of Death and Dying, Winner Project, SPE - Performance and Exhibition Space, Fondazione Tenuta dello Scompiglio, Lucca.

2016

Anna Morettini Prize, Finalist, Etrillard Foundation, Paris, Florence.

Talent Prize, Finalist, MACRO - Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome.

2015

Artists Residence Program, MACRO - Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome.

2014

Atelier Program, Bevilacqua La Masa Foundation, Venice.

Coefficiente H, Caba Cultural Association, Tenuta di Sticciano, Florence.